Sheriff's Office Home
Job Opportunities
Crime of the Week
Civil Process Service Fees
Concealed Permit
Contact Information
Juvenile Services
Inmate Information
Programs
Records Schedule
Victim and Offender Info
VIN & HIN Inspections
Child Restraint
Victim Assistance
Sex Offender Registration
Press Releases
Additional Information
Referral List
VINE Program 1-866-994-8463
Laramie County Sheriff's Office 633-4700
Cheyenne Police Department 637-6520
Division of Victim Services 777-7200
Highway Patrol
(Accidents & Emergencies)
1-800-442-9000
Safe House/Sexual Assault Office 634-8655
24-hr Crisis Line 637-SAFE
Municipal Court 633-4422
Circuit Court Clerk 633-4298
District Court Clerk 633-4270
District Attorney 633-4360
Victim/ Witness Coordinator 633-4361
Department of Corrections
(Victim Notification Program)
777-5822
Board of Parole Victim Services Coordinator 777-5390
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center 634-2273
Warren Air Force Base Hospital 773-3461
Comea Shelter 632-3174
Peak Wellness Center 634-9653
Department of Family Services 777-7921
SARC @ FE Warren 773-3484
Laramie County Coroner 637-8000
Youth Alternatives 637-6480
Grace For 2 Brothers 432-4049
Legal Aid 432-0807
Community Action 635-9291
WY State Bar Association 632-9061

Sponsored by the Division of Victim Services
does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin,
religion, sex, disability and age in the delivery of services